2023 Rocking’ Redbird Gymkhana Results

Points are based on the following:
1st Place – 10 pts.
2nd Place – 9 pts.
3rd Place – 8 pts.
4th Place – 7 pts.
5th Place – 6 pts.
6th Place – 5 pts.
7th Place – 4 pts.
8th Place – 3 pts.
9th Place – 2 pts.
10th Place – 1 pt.

Best 5 out of 8 gymkhanas count toward series-end prizes. You must compete in at least 5 hymkhanas in order to be eligible for series-end prizes. Participants must be a part of the JSSH lesson program, attend JSSH camps or attend Rockin’ Redbird Rodeo camps.

The “Total Points to Date” reflects the 5 BEST scores.

2023 GYMKHANA SERIES

18 AND OVER

NameOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayTotal
Mariah B28303030118
Laurie B29272718101

17 AND UNDER

NameOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayTotal
Elizabeth B25934
Gabbie W15101540
Charlotte T11222053
Emily B1119141054
Edee G10122143
Isabella S20201959
Reagan G28302987
Sam S13262362
Skye B1717171465
Alice K516829
Addlie G797225
Madison S15722
Zoe Z2211639
Reagan S7714
Blakelee C55

ADULT AMATEUR

NameOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayTotal
Belle M303060
Brian P273057
Pam E242751
Akela D2424

Note: The December Schooling Groups Gymkhana was cancelled due to rain. It will be rescheduled at a future date.

WALK/TROT

NameOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayTotal
Amaya S293059
Blake D28252982
Emma D242650
Kinsley H211940

WALK/TROT/LOPE 12 AND UNDER

NameOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayTotal
Charlee K29293088
Shelby T2727
Mary G252651
Bria H14101438
Tyler S18232162
Sofia M17192460
Valerie F181937
Finley V1111

WALK/TROT/LOPE 13-17

NameOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayTotal
Aaleah S282654
Khylan J26273083
Abigalle C23242774
Alyssa H2525
Reagan S1818

OPEN JACKPOT – BARRELS

NameOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayTotal

OPEN JACKPOT – POLES

NameOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayTotal