2021 Rockin’ Redbird Gymkhana Results

Points are based on the following:
1st Place – 10 pts.
2nd Place – 9 pts.
3rd Place – 8 pts.
4th Place – 7 pts.
5th Place – 6 pts.
6th Place – 5 pts.
7th Place – 4 pts.
8th Place – 3 pts.
9th Place – 2 pts.
10th Place – 1 pt.

Best 5 out of 8 gymkhanas count toward series-end prizes. You must compete in at least 5 gymkhanas in order to be eligible for series-end prizes. Participants must be a part of JSSH lesson program, board their horse at Papago North or by invitation only.

The “Total Points to Date” reflects the 5 BEST scores.

2021 Gymkhana Series

18 and Over

NameOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayTotal
Ameena A30261773
Laurie B2712253094
Hannah S24232875
Liz C2020
Jody L301848
LeAnn W192039

17 and Under

NameOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayTotal
Madison S1310142360
Sophie H1217142366
Nikey S23231460
Brylee M1521221876
Joshua R16991751
Madison M112325968
Elizabeth B172643
Jane C30252827110
Dakota H1818
Zoe H459
Riana R551828
Tatum V2424

Adult Amateur

NameOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayTotal
Brian P99
Pam S272956
Mel H292958
Michele D99
Bre1010
Brittany W2525
Kelsey G1616
Julia G2828

Leadline

NameOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayTotal

Walk/Trot

NameOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayTotal
Ella G302719581
Kinsley C18262367
Charlette T26251970
Maddie O221326061
Shelby T2424
Aaleah S181735
Scarlett S16141444
Amaya S101222
Alyssa L302353
Aubrielle G2323
Cayden D171734
Charlee K1818
Allie M1616
Cali M1919

Walk, Trot, Lope 10 and Under

NameOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayTotal
Samantha S1129271885
Molly M2115192176
Riana R2323
Samuel R1020171865
Taya V424212271
Reagan G2126262598
Skye B1221252078

Walk, Trot, Lope 11-17

NameOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayTotal
Elly P29292078
Kyleigh D1522262588
Kelsey F242347
Gabrielle W27232529103
Raegan S13232157
Cade B1217111959
Kaycee D8142042
Eden A272148

For JSSH riders, an opportunity to take it to the next level. This team gives riders who are passionate about horsemanship, rodeo, and racing to come together to support and learn from each other. Jodi Scott McGhee and Assistant Coach, Nicole Rasmussen, will be helping riders improve their horsemanship and their skills. Contact Jodi for more information.

Open Jackpot – Barrels

NameJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneTotal
Brylee M
Madison M
Hannah S
Jane C
Amanda F
Sam S
Madison S
Jody L
Sophie H

Open Jackpot – Poles

NameJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneTotal
Brylee M
Madison M
Hannah S
Jane C
Amanda F
Sam S
Madison S
Jody L
Sophie H